Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Predators (Film)

  • Projects Name: Predators (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 July 2010 (Philippines)
  • Character: Classic Predator
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 107 minutes
  • Tagline: The Hunt Is On.

Predators (Film) The mercenary Royce; the military Isabelle; the Russian soldier Nikolai; the San Quentin criminal Stans; the Serra Leoa militia Mombasa; the drug lord Cuchillo; the Yakuza Hanzo; and the Doctor Edwin awake in free fall but they succeed to open their parachutes landing in a jungle. Soon they discover that they are on another planet and they are prey of aliens in a deadly hunting game, and they need to join forces to destroy their predators and survive. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil