Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series 2007–2010)

  • Projects Name: The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series 2007–2010) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Captain Mears
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline: Bound to make you feel better about your own life.

The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series 2007–2010) Sarah Silverman stars as Sarah Silverman, an unemployed single woman who still behaves like a child. Sarah depends in everything on her sister (played by her real sister Laura). Sarah is petty, self centered, childish, sometimes dumb and always Jewish. Other characters are her two gay neighbors (or gaybors as she calls them) and Laura's boyfriend who is a police officer. Written by Dror Birkman