Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

MacGruber (Film)

  • Projects Name: MacGruber (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 May 2010 (USA)
  • Character: Large Henchman
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline: The Ultimate Tool

MacGruber (Film) In the Dzhugdzhur Mountains, Eastern Siberia, the criminal Dieter Von Cunth robs a Russian X5 nuclear warhead. Colonel James Faith travels to Rio Bamba, Ecuador, with the efficient Lieutenant Dixon Piper to summon the retired special operative MacGruber to retrieve the X5. MacGruber is considered deceased after the death of his beloved wife Casey by his archenemy Cunth in their wedding. MacGruber teams up with Piper and Vicki St. Elmo and they learn that the evil Cunth intends to use the warhead to destroy Washington D.C. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil