Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Passions (TV Series 1999–2008)

  • Projects Name: Passions (TV Series 1999–2008) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 July 1999 (USA)
  • Character: Inmate #1
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Secret desires. Forbidden magic. Intriguing mystery. Limitless passion.

Passions (TV Series 1999–2008) In the world of power and money, the wealthy and powerful Crane family rule the town of Harmony from their mansion on Raven Hill. But behind the money are many lies and secrets. Most of what the Cranes do affects the other core families: the working class Bennets, the Russells and the Lopez-Fitzgeralds. The wealthy Hotchkiss family cause's a lot of problems in Harmony. They are heavily involved with the much wealthier Crane family. And everyone must watch out for Tabitha Lenox, who is thought to be the crazy neighbor of the Bennets, but is actually a 300 year old with who plays god with everyones life. Written by Anonymous