Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Acceptable TV (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Acceptable TV (TV Series) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: March 23, 2007
  • Character: Acceptable Martin / Authintic Self / Lizard King
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Acceptable TV (TV Series) A weekly comedy show that screens a series of shortform videos. Each episode, viewers vote on their favorites, and the top vote-getter returns the with a follow-up short while the losers are canceled. The goal is for creators to keep their project in circulation the longest. Written by Anonymous