Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Hills Have Eyes II (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Hills Have Eyes II (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 March 2007 (USA)
  • Character: Chameleon
  • Rating: 5.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 89 minutes
  • Tagline: The Lucky ones die fast.

The Hills Have Eyes II (Film) A team of trainees of the National Guard brings supply to the New Mexico Desert for a group of soldiers and scientists that are installing a monitoring system in Sector 16. They do not find anybody in the camp, and they receive a blurred distress signal from the hills. Their sergeant gathers a rescue team, and they are attacked and trapped by deformed cannibals, having to fight to survive. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil