Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Masters of Horror (TV Series 2005– )

  • Projects Name: Masters of Horror (TV Series 2005– ) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: The Father
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/Canada/Japan
  • Genre: Horror/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Time To Prey.

Masters of Horror (TV Series 2005– ) Anchor Bay has amassed some of the greatest horror film writers and directors to bring to you the anthology series, "Masters of Horror". For the first time the foremost names in the horror film genre have joined forces for the series consisting of 13 one-hour films each season. Written by Anonymous