Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Cursed (film)

  • Projects Name: Cursed (film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 March 2005 (Philippines
  • Character: Werewolf
  • Rating: 4.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Horror/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: Have you ever felt like you're not human anymore?

Cursed (film) Ellie has been taking care of her younger brother Jimmy since their parents death. One night after picking him up from a party they are involved in a car accident on Mullholland Drive. While trying to rescue a woman from the other car a creature attacks and kills her, also injuring both Ellie and Jimmy. After some research Jimmy realizes the creature could only have been a werewolf. Written by kwedgwood@hotmail.com