Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series 2001–2005)

  • Projects Name: Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series 2001–2005) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 September 2001 (USA)
  • Character: Orion guard
  • Rating: 7.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Forget what you think you know, it won't help you here.

Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series 2001–2005) In the early twenty-second century, the starship Enterprise is launched. Her mission is to explore strange new worlds, seek out new life and new civilizations and to boldly go where no humans have gone before. Along with an alien chief medical officer and first officer, this crew with only NASA-level training and what the Vulcans know of local space, begin to explore and begin the legacy set for other Enterprise crews and captains like Robert April, Christopher Pike, James Kirk, John Harriman, Rachel Garrett, Jean-Luc Picard, William Riker, Edward Jellico and others. Written by Lee Jamilkowski