Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Shield (TV Series 2002–2008)

  • Projects Name: The Shield (TV Series 2002–2008) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 March 2002 (USA)
  • Character: Crazyhouse
  • Rating: 8.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: The Final Act (Season 7)

The Shield (TV Series 2002–2008) The story of an inner-city Los Angeles police precinct where some of the cops aren't above breaking the rules or working against their associates to both keep the streets safe and their self-interests intact. Written by