Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Haunted Mansion (film)

  • Projects Name: The Haunted Mansion (film) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 November 2003 (USA
  • Character: French Duelist
  • Rating: 4.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family/Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: The reluctant guest.

The Haunted Mansion (film) Jim and Sara with their children go to Gracey Manor and Mr. Gracey is enamored with Sara and they discover that Sara looks like Mr. Gracey's old girlfriend who died young and they think it was a suicide but discover that *spoiler* she was murdered . By Ramsey Written by Catherine