Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Time Belt (TV Series 2003)

  • Projects Name: Time Belt (TV Series 2003) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Garrett
  • Rating: 5.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 41 minutes
  • Tagline:

Time Belt (TV Series 2003) Motivated by a terrible personal tragedy, Dr. Daniel Bloom, armed with his powerful new invention, the Time Belt, sets about trying to make things right.