Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

She Spies (TV Series 2002–2004)

  • Projects Name: She Spies (TV Series 2002–2004) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 July 2002 (USA)
  • Character: Hairy
  • Rating: 5.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

She Spies (TV Series 2002–2004) Three gorgeous female convicts are paroled from prison to work for an unnamed federal agency. While saving the world, they take verbal pokes at anything and everything, and take absolutely nothing seriously, including themselves. Written by fgunther