Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Love and a Bullet (Film)

  • Projects Name: Love and a Bullet (Film) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 September 2002
  • Character: The Milkman
  • Rating: 5.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 85 minutes
  • Tagline: Nobody's So Good At Being So Bad.

Love and a Bullet (Film) While staking out his next assignment--the innocent girlfriend of his notorious boss--contract killer Malik reflects on the dark path he's chosen but cannot escape. Torn between his sense of duty and his newfound sense of humanity, he finds that the only way out is a perilous showdown with men who are every bit as cold-blooded as he is.