Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Tick (TV Series 2001–2002)

  • Projects Name: The Tick (TV Series 2001–2002) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 November 2001 (USA)
  • Character: Comrade #2
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: In a City filled with danger, one man stands in the shadows, waiting for evil to rear it's ugly head, and feel the power of his

The Tick (TV Series 2001–2002) The story of superhero The Tick, based on the popular comic book.