Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001)

  • Projects Name: Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 March 1996 (USA)
  • Character: Tor Thornston
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Nash Bridges (TV Series 1996–2001) Nash is a smart-alecky police inspector (Don Johnson) who's seen fighting crime on the streets of San Francisco, while driving around in his screaming yellow 70ish Plymouth Hemi Barracuda. He's the typical super-cop on the beat, who always wins in the end. Unfortunately, his personal relationships leave much to be desired. He has two ex-wives, a 16-year-old daughter needing a lot of supervision, and a father with Alzheimer's disease who keeps getting kicked out of retirement homes and dropping by to visit. Written by NASH-B Discussion List Moderators