Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

V.I.P. (TV Series 1998–2002)

  • Projects Name: V.I.P. (TV Series 1998–2002) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 September 1998 (USA)
  • Character: Reno
  • Rating: 3.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/Germany
  • Genre: Action/Comedy/Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline:

V.I.P. (TV Series 1998–2002) Campy syndicated series about Vallery Irons, a girl working at a hotdog stand who accidently saves a celebrity and is mistaken for a bodyguard. She and a team of beautiful bodyguards form a bodyguard agency called V.I.P. which stands for Vallery Irons Protection. Written by Joseph Elm