Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series 1993–2000)

  • Projects Name: Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series 1993–2000) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 September 1993 (USA)
  • Character: Little Ed
  • Rating: 3.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family/Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series 1993–2000) A new group of students are now making their way through the halls of Bayside High School. Mr. Belding is still the principal, and Screech is now his assistant. Written by David Landers