Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Wonder Cabinet (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Wonder Cabinet (TV Movie) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1999
  • Character: The Creature
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

The Wonder Cabinet (TV Movie) Dr. Gordon Wayne is a world-renowned heart surgeon who's haunted by a past failure. Sarah Coleman is a brainy medical student who falls out of favor with her professors because she challenges the establishment; and Dr. Kevin Spitz is a neurosurgeon with shaky ethics. The three of them are recruited by the mysterious Mr. Swissky to further his efforts in his studies of teratology: the scientific study of unusual biological monstrosities and malformations. Written by Ronos