Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hurricane Festival

  • Projects Name: Hurricane Festival (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1998
  • Character: Pet Boy
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 1 hour and 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Hurricane Festival Nick is a magician, in jail for stabbing the host of a party at which he was performing. In jail he meets Pet Boy, a retarded man with heightened olfactory powers. Upon their release, Pet Boy joins Nick's act, and the two make a trip to Atlantic City for a magic festival. The cross-country journey will change their lives.