Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Demolitionist

  • Projects Name: The Demolitionist (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Chuck X
  • Rating: 3.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Sci-Fi/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: Hell Has No Fury...Like A Woman Transformed.

The Demolitionist A murdered police officer is brought back to life by a cold-hearted scientist to serve as "The Demolitionist", the ultimate crime-fighting weapon in a city overrun by criminals and internal corruption. Written by Robin Schindler