Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Break: The Musical

  • Projects Name: Break: The Musical (2015)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 June 2015
  • Character: Roadie
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short, Comedy, Musical
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: Find your voice

Break: The Musical Break: The Musical is a post-production film directed by Dale Fabrigar and stars Mary Bonney (also the writer), Brian Justin Crum and Ian Harding. Set to be released in June 2015, the story follows a music journalist who, upon interviewing her idol, realizes that it's time to do the same thing.