Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 September 201
  • Character: Moloch/Golem
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 45 min
  • Tagline: Evil takes hold.

Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) Sleepy Hollow is a 2013 adventure television series created by Phillip Iscove, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, and Len Wiseman, and stars Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, and Orlando Jones. Considered as the modern-day adaptation of The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (an 1820 short story), it follows the story of an 18th century soldier who is brought back to life along with the Headless Horseman.