Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

  • Projects Name: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: August 8, 2014
  • Character: Dojo Ninja
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Comedy/Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 101 minutes
  • Tagline: The leader. The brains. The attitude. And Mikey.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Darkness has settled over New York City as Shredder and his evil Foot Clan have an iron grip on everything from the police to the politicians. The future is grim until four unlikely outcast brothers rise from the sewers and discover their destiny as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. The Turtles must work with fearless reporter April O'Neil and her cameraman Vern Fenwick to save the city and unravel Shredder's diabolical plan. Written by Paramount Pictures