Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (Film) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: January 25, 2013
  • Character: Edward
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/Germany
  • Genre: Action/Fantasy/Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 6.1
  • Tagline: Revenge is sweeter than candy.

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (Film) 15 years after their traumatic gingerbread-house incident, siblings Hansel and Gretel have become a formidable team of bounty hunters who track and kill witches all over the world.