Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

187: The McKenna Murders

  • Projects Name: 187: The McKenna Murders (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Male Assailant
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short/Crime/Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 16 minutes
  • Tagline:

187: The McKenna Murders '187' follows newlywed's Josh and Allison McKenna in the making of their first home video together. What starts off as an innocent look into their happy home turns into haunting footage of their final days alive. Written by Anonymous