Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Death Valley (TV Series 2011–Present )

  • Projects Name: Death Valley (TV Series 2011–Present ) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Horror
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline:

Death Valley (TV Series 2011–Present ) The Undead Task Force (a branch of the LAPD, formed when the San Fernando Valley was overtaken by zombies, werewolves and vampires) must continue to get rid of the monsters and contain them in the valley. While this occurs, scientists work to find out what caused the outbreak. A brave camera crew comes along for the ride. Written by tv.com