Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (Film)

  • Projects Name: Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (Film) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 May 2011 (Philippines)
  • Character: Master At Arms
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Adventure/Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 136 minutes
  • Tagline:

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (Film) Captain Jack Sparrow (Depp) crosses paths with a woman from his past (Cruz), and he's not sure if it's love -- or if she's a ruthless con artist who's using him to find the fabled Fountain of Youth. When she forces him aboard the Queen Anne's Revenge, the ship of the formidable pirate Blackbeard (McShane), Jack finds himself on an unexpected adventure in which he doesn't know who to fear more: Blackbeard or the woman from his past. Written by Walt Disney Pictures