Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Community (TV Series 2009–Present )

  • Projects Name: Community (TV Series 2009–Present ) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Kickpuncher
  • Rating: 8.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 22 minutes
  • Tagline: Mastering the B.S. degree at community college.

Community (TV Series 2009–Present ) A smarmy lawyer whose education is deemed void by the bar is forced to attend a local community college with an extremely eclectic staff and student body.