Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Team Unicorn (TV Series 2010– Present)

  • Projects Name: Team Unicorn (TV Series 2010– Present) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Lex Luthor
  • Rating: 2.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: Like unicorns, geek girls are not supposed to exist.

Team Unicorn (TV Series 2010– Present) Team Unicorn follows the adventures of four geek girls with very active imaginations.