Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 38
Latest Fan : Jackievunty

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The United Monster Talent Agency

  • Projects Name: The United Monster Talent Agency (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: UMTA Handler
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short/Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 8 minutes
  • Tagline: We will have our People Scare your People!

The United Monster Talent Agency