Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 April 1972 , Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name : Derek Mears
Nickname : Derek
Height : 1.97 m
Sign : Taurus
Hair : None (had Alopecia Areata as a kid, started shaving his head because patches of hair began to fall)

Read More

Derek Mears is an American actor, best known for his role as killer Jason Voorhees in the 2009 remake of Friday the 13th. He also appeared in Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (201 .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 52
Pictures : 31
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 34
Latest Fan : brad_payne

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Derek Mears Projects

Break: The Musical

Break: The Musical

Break: The Musical is a post-production film directed by Dale Fabrigar and stars Mary Bonney (also the writer), Brian Justin Crum and Ian Harding. Set to be released in June 2015, the story follows a music journalist who, upon interviewing her idol, ...Read More

Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)

Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)

Sleepy Hollow is a 2013 adventure television series created by Phillip Iscove, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, and Len Wiseman, and stars Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, and Orlando Jones. Considered as the modern-day adaptation of The Legend of Sleepy Hollo...Read More

Lost Time

Lost Time

After leaving a doctor visit with the worst news, Valerie Dreyfuss and her sister Melissa come to a stop on a lonely stretch of road. Their car is engulfed by a blinding light....12 hours later Valerie wakes to the horror that her sister is gone, now...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos